You are here

Teams

Max: 32 teams     Total: 32 teams



Out-of-Town Teams
NameMembersClubFirst Draw
#TimeSheet
1Throwing ShadeAdam Kapp, Kelly Bishop, Chris Mina, Ericka Hailstocke-JohnsonPotomac, High Park, SFBACC, Orange County312:15 pm5
2Rocky Mountain ShooterzTerry Schiewe, Wendy Schiewe, Tom De Peuter, Mary ShonoNorth Hilll Curling Club, North Hill Curling Club210:00 am3
3Don PilarDarren Moulding, Charles Funk, Brent Nicol, David SciaceroLethbridge Curling Club312:15 pm3
4CreegerAlison Creeger, Craig Creeger, Nancy Creeger, Sammy CreegerSt. Paul Curling Club210:00 am2
5Curling for Two, Drinking for ThreeEdith Hazard, Evan Tudor Elliott, Brian Feldman, Jessica Tudor ElliottLake Tahoe Epic Curling, Wine Country Curling Club42:30 pm1
6TriCoastal RocksKaren Kan, Mikkel Jensen, Chris Sanborn, Eliza MorrisBroomstones Curling Club, Wine Country Curling Club42:30 pm2
7HahahaDave Jensen, Erik Jensen, Steph Larson, Alan Larson, Nancy JensenCapital Curling Club, BACC, Hollywood210:00 am1
8Pebble Without a CauseMisha Houser, Tom Stanton, Brenna Duncan, Dan McCarthyOrange County Curling Club, Hollywood Curling Club210:00 am2
9We drink to forget, so we pay in advanceDave Schmel, Mark O'Donnell, Steve Turner, Megan TurnerBucks County312:15 pm2
10CCOTRTim Varga, Katie Feldman, Brian Feldman Jr., Rob HumeNorth Hill CC, Wine Country CC17:45 am4
11We Meant To Do ThatCamren Spangler, Bob Seyfried, Josh Bally, Deanna SpanglerWine Country210:00 am4
12S'now ProblemLarry Sidney, Becca Kelble, Ray Sidney, Stephanie TonnLTEC42:30 pm3
13WalshSarah Walsh, BriAnna Weldon, Porsche Stephenson, Auria MooreSFBACC, Wine Country312:15 pm2
14Haven't picked one yetRichard Lazarowich, Nicholas Chisholm, Bob Garber, Eric HazardSFBACC, Hollywood, LTEC210:00 am3
15KUHL and the GangBob Kuhl, Barry Ivy, Susan Thornton, Melissa AaronWine Country Curling Club, SFBACC312:15 pm3
16Rolling StonesBrandon Wolf, Julie Chen, Jordan Haarsma, Sparky GregorySFBACC312:15 pm4


Local Teams
NameMembersClubFirst Draw
#TimeSheet
1Team RajuP. N. Raju, Richard Chin, Ann Drummie, Brian DavidsonSFBACC312:15 pm4
2Back-End CollisionAaron Burgart, Jonathan Bomberg, Joe Smith, Alan FraleySFBACC, WCCC17:45 am3
3BoneDouglas Bone, Andy Carle, Geoffrey Lundie, Amanda ChangSFBACC312:15 pm1
4Is that your Nipper, or are you just happy to see me?Jim Oller, Richmond Wong, Olivia Stella, Nick Castillo, Kristina LugoSFBACC, OCCC210:00 am4
5Game of StonesTony Del Porto, Monica Hernandez, Scott Walker, Michelle Van HoutenSFBACC210:00 am5
6No Crack in the HackJim Muyo, Paul Zahka, Chris Tidder, Heather Kopeck, Lesley BrownleeSFBACC, Oval42:30 pm1
7House HuntersJonathan Ochoco, Kelly Kunaniec, Nick Hoffman, Jennifer TingSFBACC312:15 pm5
8Grim SweepersJay Diamond, Jeremy Malerich, Melissa Wheeler, Mary RiordanSFBACC17:45 am2
9Cautionary TaleDiane Palme, Loreen Makishima Wolf, David Steele, Amanda BachussSFBACC42:30 pm2
10AltusTC Altus, Cameron Kim, Steve Altus, Nolan EhrstromSFBACC17:45 am3
11MansellElliott Mansell, Tom Dias, Roland Gong, Scott ShawSFBACC17:45 am2
12Jumbos ClownsGerry Vandevalk, Vinny Parekh, Chris Murphy, Jocelyne Bruneau HallSFBACC, Hollywood17:45 am4
13I Woke Up This WayRob Sinclair, Nancy Deis, Frank Davis, Jeannie PhanSFBACC210:00 am5
14Ice MafiaJimmy Williams, Marc Tsogbe, Nelson Rogers, Asa Bensaid, Kate GarfinkelSFBACC42:30 pm3
15David and the GoliathsDavid Wiesen, Alex Baxter, Westin Kurlancheek, Katie MordarskiSFBACC312:15 pm1
16Last but Not LeastChris Delauder, Don Sherer, Bob TeeterSFBACC210:00 am1