You are here

2015 Golden Gate Bonspiel Standings

Name Members Club Pool Win Loss
Don Pilar Darren Moulding, Charles Funk, Brent Nicol, David Sciacero Lethbridge Curling Club, SFBACC 4 7 0 A-Winner
We Drink To Forget, So We Pay In Advance Zac Gery, Bob Foley, Dave Schmel, Tim Wood Bucks County Curling Club, Evergreen Curling Club 5 6 1 B-Winner
Team Calzone Adam Endicott, Cassie Matras, Terry Kolody, John Phillips Curl San Diego, Coyotes Curling Club 7 5 2 A-Consolation
MarCURLski David Markowski, Jessica Tudor, Evan Elliott, Karla Kennedy Wine Country Curling Club, SFBACC 8 5 2 B-Consolation
Ivy Leaguers Barry Ivy, Wes Seeger, Ryan Winterbourne, Steven Shaffer SFBACC 6 5 2 C-Winner
Canadian Club on the Rocks Tim Varga, Gerry Edwards, Tom dePeuter, Lorna Edwards North Hill Curling Club, Calgary 3 4 2 B-Runner-Up
"Joe Smith! Joe Smith!" Brian Prowd, Brian Feldman, Joe Smith, Katie Feldman Wine Country Curling Club 2 4 2
David and the Goliaths David Wiesen, Alex Baxter, Dan Myers, Westin Kurlancheek SFBACC 5 4 2 A-Runner-Up
Rock Bottoms Jesus Barajas, Chris Mina, Ericka Hailstocke-Johnson, Kelly Bishop SFBACC, Orange County Curling Club, Dixie Curling Club 6 4 3 D-Winner
Kuhl and the Gang Dave Holt, Camren Spangler, Bob Kuhl, Bob Seyfried Wine Country Curling Club 1 3 1
Mountain Mayhem Larry Sidney, Ray Sidney, Lonny Mallery, Yvonne Logan, Gabrielle Coleman Lake Tahoe Epic Curling, SFBACC 8 3 1
3M® Richard Lazarowich, Mason Kong, Meabon Burns, Mary Riordan SFBACC 3 3 1
Electric Slide P. N. Raju, Nolan Ehrstrom, Richmond Wong, Peter Zerzan SFBACC, India Curling 6 3 1
Glaeser Joe Glaeser, Guy Davis, John Vesel, Emily Glaeser Lone Star Curling Club 2 3 3 C-Runner-Up
Yo Banana Boy Steven Heidel, TC Altus, Lauren Schafer, Zevi Altus SFBACC 2 3 3
Ewok Party BriAnna Weldon, Sean Franey, Dawn Weldon, Olivia Stella SFBACC, Orange County Curling Club 7 2 2
Broomer Sooners Brian Davidson, Dylan Smith, Kalen Kratz, Filip Maksimovic SFBACC 6 2 2
Jumbo's Clowns Gerry Vandevalk, Chris Murphy, Vinny Parekh, Jocelyne Hall SFBACC, Hollywood Curling 4 2 2
No Crack In The Hack Jim Muyo, Paul Zahka, Chris Tidder, Heather Kopeck SFBACC 1 2 2
Game of Stones Tony Del Porto, Monica Hernandez, Scott Walker, Michelle Van Houten SFBACC 5 2 2
Gong Roland Gong, Bill McMorris, Aaron Burgart, Tom Matty SFBACC 7 2 3
The Kiddos Kate Garfinkel, Sarah Walsh, Nelson Rogers, TBD SFBACC 7 2 3
Hammer Time Jonathan Ochoco, Kelly Kunaniec, Melissa Aaron, Ray Hineman SFBACC, North Hill Curling Club 3 2 3
Rocks in the House Michael Young, Margery Kanemoto, Loreen Makishima-Wolf, Jenny Lin SFBACC 4 2 4 D-Runner-Up
Pebble Without A Cause Misha Houser, Brenna Duncan, Tom Stanton, Brian Smith, JP Laing Orange County Curling Club 4 1 3
Bisons on the Bay Ken Stevens, Jay Diamond, Tim Kaye, John Tryon St. Vital Curling Club (Winnipeg), SFBACC, Phoenix, AZ, OCCC (Orange County Curling Club) 1 1 3
Mansell Elliott Mansell, Raymond Wainman, Gord Cherry, Tom Dias SFBACC, Black Diamond Curling Club 8 1 3
Bone Doug Bone, Andy Carle, Jeannie Kahwajy, Cindy Beck SFBACC 2 1 4
Grateful Redd Scott ("Redd") Schwahn, Erin Krug, Peter Jochimsen, Shamiere Bridgeford St. Paul Curling Club 3 0 4
Great Big T Doug Pengelly, Stephen Marschall, Ted Wilson, Jennifer Webster High Park Curling Club, SFBACC 5 0 4
Fraley Alan Fraley, Ryan Alvarado, Jen Perez, Diana Wu SFBACC 1 0 4
Team DL Jim Oller, Megan Richards, Keri VanNorman, Kristina Lugo SFBACC 8 0 4