You are here

2014 Golden Gate Bonspiel Standings

Name Members Club Win Loss
Don Pilar Darren Moulding, Charles Funk, Brent Nicol, David Sciacero Lethbridge Curling Club, SFBACC 5 0 A-Event Winner
Canadian Club on the Rocks Gerry Edwards, Tim Varga, Tom dePeuter, Lorna Anderson North Hill Curling Club, Calgary 4 1 A-Event Runner-Up
Cross Country Rockers Lyle Sieg, Britt Rjanikov, Barry Ivy, Brian Zaitz Granite Club Seattle, Broomstones, SFBACC 4 1 A-Event Consolation Winner
The OC Melvin Shaw, Courtney Shaw, Jeremy Vandenhouten, Catherine Coslick Potomac (Laurel, MD) 4 1 B-Event Winner
Kuhl and the Gang Bob Kuhl, Jon Gee, Jim Vanderpost, Camren Spangler Wine Country Curling Club 3 2 B-Event Runner-Up
Marschall Arts Stephen Marschall, Richard Lazarowich, Spencer Rahn, Brandon Wolf SFBACC 3 2 B-Event Consolation Winner
Team Wiesen David Wiesen, Alex Baxter, Dan Myers, Westin Kurlancheek SFBACC 5 1 C-Event Winner
Endicott Adam Endicott, Jesse Coull, Stefanie Smith, Mark Kumimoto Curl San Diego 3 3 C-Event Runner-Up
Team Name Goes Here Parker Shook, Paul Mendoza, Casey Fox, Cameron Ross Hollywood Curling 6 1 D-Event Winner
Greenberg Mike Greenberg, Brian Patrick, Ralston Barnes, Antonio Puente SFBACC 4 3 D-Event Runner-Up
Team Bond Zissou Marissa Messier, Ryan Berdan, Chris Olander, Katie Kerr Hollywood Curling 4 2
CWA TC Altus, Zevi Altus, Dan Almendarez, Paul Dion SFBACC 3 2
Barajas Jesus Barajas, Kate Garfinkel, Roland Gong, Kelly Bishop SFBACC, Dixie Curling Club, Mississauga, ON 3 2
Team McBride Justin McBride, Evgenia Lurie, John Tryon, Joel Calhoun Orange County Curling Club 3 2
Seeger Wes Seeger, Brian Davidson, Erin McInrue, Monica Hernandez SFBACC 3 2
The Orionids Gabrielle Coleman, Thomas Vogelsang, Mason Kong, Davinna Kong SFBACC 3 3
Hazardous Materials Eric Hazard, Edith Hazard, Kim Hazard, Aaron Grigsby LTEC, SFBACC 2 2
Gold Country Curlers Jon Swartz, Joe Smith, Cheryl Eason, Vic Eason Wine Country Curling Club 2 2
Planes, Trains & Open Draws Bob Foley, Tim Wood, Dave Schmel, Matt Schultheis Bucks County Curling Club 2 3
Üllevål Andri Freyr Magnússon, Guðmundur Karl Ólafsson, Inga Kristín Sigurgeirsdóttir, Thelma Traustadóttir Skautafélag Akureyrar 2 3
Rock Steady Duane Herberg, Brenda Daugherty, Barb Martien, Robert Garber SFBACC 2 3
Fraggle Rocks Jonathan Ochoco, Kelly Kunaniec, Jomar Ochoco, Jennifer Ting SFBACC, St. Paul Curling Club 1 3
Bone Douglas Bone, Cindy Beck, Chris Murphy, Jeannie Kahwajy SFBACC 1 3
Dias Tom Dias, Elliot Mansell, Raymond Wainman, Amanda Calhoun SFBACC, Orange County Curling 1 3
Rock Me Amadeus Christopher Mina, Ericka Hailstocke-Johnson, Ryan Alvarado, BriAnna Weldon/Sean Franey SFBACC, OCCC 1 3
A's, Jays, Giants, and Royals Michael Young, Margery Kanemoto, Loreen Makishima-Wolf, Andy Carle SFBACC 1 3
Tudor Jessica Tudor, Tyler Lessard, Evan Elliott, Aaron Liimatainen SFBACC 1 3
Jumbo's Clowns Gerry Vandevalk, Vinny Parekh, Bill McMorris, Steve Bollinger SFBACC 1 3
Team Butter Jim Muyo, Paul Zahka, Tess Reiche-Johnson, Heather Kopeck SFBACC 1 4
Tenacious C Michael Lynn, Julie Macan, Chris Sullivan, Diane Lewis Lake Tahoe Epic Curling 0 4
Pebble Without A Cause Misha Houser, Brenna Duncan, Cornelius Fichtner, Tom Stanton Orange County Curling Club 0 4
Team DL James Oller, Megan Richards, Keri VanNorman, Kristina Lugo SFBACC 0 4