You are here

2013 Golden Gate Bonspiel Standings

Team Name Team Members Club Win Loss
Z-Crew Brian Zaitz, Elliot Mansell, Barry Ivy, Scott Shaw SFBACC 5 0 A-Event Winner
CamelBak Michael Lively, Jordan Kimbel, Dustin Clark, David Sciacero SFBACC 4 1 A-Event Runner-Up
In the Jungle, the Mighty Jungle, Orion Sleeps Tonight Gabrielle Coleman, Thomas Vogelsang, Davinna Kong, Mason Kong SFBACC 4 1 A-Event Consolation Winner
Team Name Goes Here Marissa Messier, Casey Fox, Chris Olander, Dwight Okahara Hollywood Curling 4 1 B-Event Winner
Team Zissou Paul Mendoza, Ryan Berdan, Matt Gamboa, Tim Mendoza Hollywood Curling 3 2 B-Event Runner-Up
Team Mosswood Jesus Barajas, Jessica Tudor, Evan Elliott, Kate Garfinkel SFBACC 3 2 B-Event Consolation Winner
@teamseeger Wes Seeger, Mike Greenberg, Kim Chapin, Brian Patrick SFBACC 5 1 C-Event Winner
Curling Dervishes David Wiesen, Adam Kapp, Alex Baxter, Nick Ryan SFBACC 4 2 C-Event Runner-Up
Marschall Arts Stephen Marschall, Richard Lazarowich, Ryan Winterbourne, Adriana Camarena SFBACC 5 2 D-Event Winner
Negative Ice Adam Endicott, Liza Beres, Marychello Brown, Brian Walsh Curl San Diego 5 2 D-Event Runner-Up
Bromancing the Stone Justin McBride, Ryan Harty, Bill Waddington, Joel Calhoun OC Curling Club 4 2
Lightning Holts Dave Holt, Brian Prowd, Joe Smith, Ann Marie Holt WCCC 3 2
What the Funk? Charles Funk, Mark Rubey, Tim Irish, Ben Womack Lethbridge, Alberta, Ogden, Utah 3 2
TomKat Hug n' Kiss Gong Show Tom Dias, Amanda Calhoun, Roland Gong, Kate Gardiner SFBACC, Orange County Curling Club 3 2 Travolta Cup Winner
The Moaning Stones Ken Watson, Jim Graham, Gary Smith, Barry Yates Vancouver Club 3 2
Wine Kuhlers Bob Kuhl, Jonathan Gee, Bryan Moffitt, Sonia Montero Wine Country Curling Club 3 3
Bisons on the Bay Ken Stevens, Justin Donaldson, Jay Diamond, Allison Cota Peterson St. Vital CC (Winnipeg, Manitoba), Dallas/Fort Worth CC, SFBACC 2 2
AK Slammin' Salmon Brian Chacho, Kelly Snider, Kevin Port, Sarah Walsh Fairbanks Curling Club 2 3
Jumbo's Clowns Gerry Vandevalk, Brian Davidson, Vinny Parekh, Doug Mansel SFBACC 2 3
Happy Enders Michael Mizuno, Westin Kurlancheek, Katie Mordarski, Aaron Liimatainen SFBACC 2 3
BiCoastal Rocks Brent Halpenny, Debbie Doherty, Eliza Morris, Brenda Daugherty SFBACC, Broomstones 2 3
The Outsiders Christopher Mina, Ericka Hailstocke-Johnson, Sara Troy, Vinita Harty SFBACC, Orange County Curling Club 2 3
Hot Buttons Misha Houser, Seppo Pietarinen, Lynn W. Taylor, Brenna Duncan Orange County Curling Club, SFBACC 1 3
Thunder Buddies Ralston Barnes, Josh Worby, Bill McMorris, Antonio Puente SFBACC 1 3
Fraggle Rocks Erin Rhode, Jonathan Ochoco, Kelly Kunaniec, Jennifer Perez SFBACC 1 3
Houston Rocks Don Huggins, Dave Sauter, Paul Dion, Melanie Sigurdson The Curling Club of Houston, SFBACC 1 3
Tenacious C Duane Herberg, Bob Garber, Diane Lewis, Michael Lynn St. Paul, MN, SFBACC, Lake Tahoe Epic Curling 1 3
Austin Amigas Christina Gilsbach, Lauri Jones, Pat Popovich, Darlene Barnes Lone Star Curling Club 1 3
Impending Broom Alan Fraley, Cynthia Jonasson, Ryan Alvarado, Alana Ketchel SFBACC 0 4
Young Rockers at Heart! Michael Young, Doug Bone, Margery Kanemoto, Loreen Makishima Wolf SFBACC 0 4
Big George Sliders Larry Sidney, Cherise Smith, Ray Sidney, Alice Mansell Lake Tahoe Epic Curling, SFBACC 0 4
Team Enigma Bruce MacIsaac, Celine O'Neill, Jonathan Lie, Jim Muyo SFBACC 0 4