You are here

2013 Golden Gate Bonspiel Draw Schedule

A tabular view of the draw schedule is presented below. For a tree-view of the draw schedule, click here.

Game Sheet Teams Goes To
W L
Draw 1: Friday 8:45 am
A1 3 What the Funk? (9) Jumbo's Clowns (13) A17 B1
A2 5 Negative Ice (6) Fraggle Rocks (18) A17 B1
A3 1 Impending Broom (19) Z-Crew (20) A18 B2
A4 2 Team Mosswood (16) BiCoastal Rocks (30) A18 B2
A5 4 Wine Kuhlers (4) Bromancing the Stone (10) A19 B3
Draw 2: Friday 11:00 am
A6 4 Marschall Arts (25) Team Enigma (29) A19 B3
A7 3 Team Name Goes Here (5) The Moaning Stones (26) A20 B4
A8 2 Thunder Buddies (15) Curling Dervishes (17) A20 B4
A9 1 Happy Enders (24) The Outsiders (31) A21 B5
A10 5 CamelBak (21) Young Rockers at Heart! (22) A21 B5
Draw 3: Friday 1:15 pm
A11 5 @teemseeger (12) Austin Amigas (32) A22 B6
A12 3 TomKat Hug n'Kiss Gong Show (14) Houston Rocks (23) A22 B6
A13 4 Hot Buttons (23) ...Orion Sleeps Tonight (11) A23 B7
A14 1 AK Slammin' Salmon (2) Big George Sliders (27) A23 B7
A15 2 Bisons on the Bay (1) Team Zissou (3) A24 B8
Draw 4: Friday 4:45 pm
A16 2 Lightning Holts (7) Tenacious C (28) A24 B8
B1 5 Jumbo's Clowns (13) Fraggle Rocks (18) B9 C1
B2 1 Impending Broom (19) Team Mosswood (16) B9 C1
B3 3 Wine Kuhlers (4) Team Enigma (29) B10 C3
B4 4 Team Name Goes Here (5) Thunder Buddies (15) B10 C3
Draw 5: Friday 7:15 pm
A17 4 What the Funk? (9) Negative Ice (6) A25 C8
A18 5 Z-Crew (20) BiCoastal Rocks (30) A25 C8
A19 3 Bromancing the Stone (10) Marschall Arts (25) A26 C6
A20 1 The Moaning Stones (26) Curling Dervishes (17) A26 C6
A21 2 Happy Enders (24) CamelBak (21) A27 C4
Draw 6: Friday 9:30 pm
A22 1 @teemseeger (12) TomKat Hug n'Kiss Gong Show (14) A27 C4
A23 5 ...Orion Sleeps Tonight (11) AK Slammin' Salmon (2) A28 C2
A24 4 Bisons on the Bay (1) Lightning Holts (7) A28 C2
B5 3 The Outsiders (31) Young Rockers at Heart! (22) B11 C5
B6 2 Austin Amigos (32) Houston Rocks (23) B11 C5
Draw 7: Saturday 7:30 am
B7 5 Hot Buttons (9) Big George Sliders (27) B12 C7
B8 4 Team Zissou (3) Tenacious C (28) B12 C7
B9 2 Fraggle Rocks (18) Team Mosswood (16) B13 D6
C1 3 Jumbo's Clowns (13) Impending Broom (19) C9 D1
C3 1 Team Enigma (29) Thunder Buddies (15) C10 D3
Draw 8: Saturday 9:45 am
A27 3 CamelBak (21) TomKat Hug n'Kiss Gong Show (14) A30 D8
B10 2 Wine Kuhlers (4) Team Name Goes Here (5) B13 D8
C4 4 Happy Enders (24) @teemseeger (12) C10 D3
C6 5 Marschall Arts (25) Curling Dervishes (17) C11 D5
C8 1 What the Funk? (9) BiCoastal Rocks (30) C12 D7
Draw 9: Saturday 12:00 pm
B11 4 The Outsiders (31) Houston Rocks (23) B14 D2
B12 3 Hot Buttons (8) Team Zissou (3) B14 D4
C2 2 AK Slammin' Salmon (2) Bisons on the Bay (1) C9 D1
C5 5 Young Rockers at Heart! (22) Austin Amigas (32) C11 D5
C7 1 Tenacious C (28) Big George Sliders (27) C12 D7
Draw 10: Saturday 2:45 pm
A25 3 Negative Ice (6) Z-Crew (20) A29 D4
A26 4 Bromancing the Stone (10) The Moaning Stones (26) A29 D2
A28 2 ...Orion Sleeps Tonight (11) Lightning Holts (7) A30 D6
D3 5 Team Enigma (29) Happy Enders (24) D10
D8 1 TomKat Hug n'Kiss Gong Show (14) Wine Kuhlers (4) D12
Draw 11: Saturday 6:00 pm
B13 3 Team Mosswood (16) Team Name Goes Here (5) B15 B16
B14 2 The Outsiders (31) Team Zissou (3) B15 B16
D1 4 Impending Broom (19) AK Slammin' Salmon (2) D9
D5 1 Marschall Arts (25) Young Rockers at Heart! (22) D11
D7 5 BiCoastal Rocks (30) Big George Sliders (27) D12
Draw 12: Saturday 8:45 pm
A29 2 Z-Crew (29) The Moaning Stones (26) A31 A32
A30 4 CamelBak (21) ...Orion Sleeps Tonight (11) A31 A32
D2 3 Houston Rocks (23) Bromancing the Stone (10) D9
D4 1 Hot Buttons (8) Negative Ice (6) D10
D6 5 Fraggle Rocks (18) Lightning Holts (7) D11
Draw 13: Saturday 11:00 pm
C9 5 Jumbo's Clowns (13) Bisons on the Bay (1) C13
C10 2 Thunder Buddies (15) @teemseeger (12) C13
C11 4 Austin Amigas (32) Curling Dervishes (17) C14
C12 3 Tenacious C (28) What the Funk? (9) C14
       
Draw 14: Sunday 8:00 am
D9 5 AK Slammin' Salmon (2) Bromancing the Stone (10) D13
D10 4 Happy Enders (24) Negative Ice (6) D13
D11 2 Marschall Arts (25) Lightning Holts (7) D14
D12 3 BiCoastal Rocks (30) Wine Kuhlers (4) D14
TC 1 TomKat Hug n'Kiss Gong Show (14) Rock Stars
Draw 15: Sunday 10:30 am
C13 3 Jumbo's Clowns (13) @teemseeger (12) C15
C14 5 Curling Dervishes (17) What the Funk? (9) C15
D13 2 Bromancing the Stone (10) Negative Ice (6) D15
D14 4 Marschall Arts (25) Wine Kuhlers (4) D15
B16 1 Team Mosswood (16) The Outsiders (31)
Draw 16: Sunday 1:15 pm — FINALS
A31 3 Z-Crew (20) CamelBak (21)
B15 4 Team Name Goes Here (5) Team Zissou (3)
C15 2 @teamseeger (12) Curling Dervishes (17)
D15 5 Negative Ice (6) Marschall Arts (25)
A32 1 The Moaning Stones (26) ...Orion Sleeps Tonight (11)