You are here

2012 Golden Gate Bonspiel Standings

Team Name Team Members Club Win Loss
Big Rocks Mark Johnson, Don Bartlett, Dale Wishewan, Richard Maskel Green Bay CC, Avonair (Edmonton) 5 0 A-Event Winner
Wesley's Crushers Wes Seeger, Mike Greenberg, Phil Lorin, Brian Patrick SFBACC 4 1 A-Event Runner-Up
Crazy Canucks Scott Macdonald, Christine, Macdonald, Heather Broughton, Naz Sicherman Kerry Park, Duncan, Juan de Fuca 4 1 A-Event Consolation Winner
Curling Dervishes David Wiesen, Adam Kapp, Alex Baxter, Nick Ryan SFBACC 4 1 B-Event Winner
Zainy Munchkin Curlers Brian Zaitz, Elliott Mansell, Gord Cherry, Loreen Makishima SFBACC 3 2 B-Event Runner-Up
The Rock-ettes Gabrielle Coleman, Elle LeBeau, Mary Shields, Patti Luke SFBACC, Grante CC 3 2 B-Event Consolation Winner
The North & West Duane Herberg, Richard Lazarowich, Scott Shaw, Brian Agee St. Paul CC, SFBACC 5 1 C-Event Winner
It's Just Us Roy Hulme, Mary Ann Hulme, Eric Hulme, Ann Hulme Cleveland Skating Club 4 2 C-Event Runner-Up
Team S.L. Ut. Charles Taggart, Charles Funk, TC Altus, Ben Womack Ogden CC, SFBACC 6 1 D-Event Winner
The Techarazzi Stephen Marschall, Nick Kitinski, Mason Kong, Tom Rizzo SFBACC, Hollywood CC 4 3 D-Event Runner-Up
Granite Busters Lyle Sieg, Stacey MacNeil, Barry Ivy, Louanne Ivy SFBACC 3 3
Betty's Honey Badgers Tom Dias, Gerry Vandevalk, Matt Dance, Katie Gardiner SFBACC 3 2
Orion's Belt Todd Birr, Regan Mizuno, Nicole Merrifield, Davinna Kong Mankato CC, SFBACC 3 2
Party Rocks Joshua Worby, Ralston Barnes, Westin Kurlancheek, Christopher Mina SFBACC 3 1
Retorno de las Chicas Kevin Ryan, Adriana Camarena, Sara Troy, Ericka Hailstocke-Johnson SFBACC 2 2
G-Men Brent Halpenny, Margery Kanemoto, Ryan Alvarado, Kyra Halpenny Nutana CC, SFBACC 2 2
Kuhl and the Gang Bob Kuhl, Jonathan Gee, Bryan Moffitt, Sonia Montero Wine Country CC 2 2
The Icemakers Mike Merklinger, Norm Scott, Jennifer Westhagen, Jonathan Lie Langley CC, Granite CC, SFBACC 2 2
Team Trouble Sarah Walsh, Kim Chapin, Emily Kimmel, Emily Schermerhorn SFBACC 2 3
Bisons on the Bay Ken Stevens, Jay Diamond, Doug Bone, Allison Cota Peterson St. Vital CC (Winnipeg), SFBACC 2 3
Team Zissou Paul Mendoza, Ryan Berdan, Casey Fox, Tim Mendoza Hollywood CC 2 3
Don Pilar Joe Roberts, David Sciacero, Joel Russ, Tatyana Golovko Granite CC, SFBACC 2 4
Team of Many Alister Martin, Alice Mansell, Colleen Buyers, Zevi Altus SFBACC 1 3
Just Cruisin' Debbie Doherty, Alan Fraley, Amy Cohen, Sean Owens SFBACC 1 3
Fraggle Rocks Jordan Kimbel, Jonathan Ochoco, Jenn Perez, Kelly Kunaniec SFBACC 1 3
Team Mosswood Jesus Barajas, Jessica Tudor, Evan Elliott, Kate Garfinkel SFBACC 1 3
Hog Line Boys Owen McLachlan, Adam Endicott, Jesse Coull, John Philips Curl San Diego 1 3
Prowd Pawns Brian Prowd, Joe Smith, Alice Hartman, Erik Lewis Wine Country CC 1 3
Late Bloomers Michael Young, Chris Collip, Dan Almendarez, Jessica Almendarez SFBACC 1 3
The Eh! Team Roland Gong, Erin Rhode, Aimee Myers, Cindy Beck SFBACC 1 4
Slam Rocks Donald O'Sullivan, Brian Walsh, Renee Chin, Janice Landsfeld Curl San Diego 1 4
Bunny's Bombers Brian Davidson, Bill McMorris, Vinny Parekh, Doug Mansel SFBACC 0 4