You are here

2011 Golden Gate Bonspiel Standings

Team Name Team Members Club Win Loss
Call Us Continental Kevin Jeannotte, Randall Kovacs, Nigel Easton, Bill Nickerson Langley CC 5 0 A-Event Winner
Granite Busters Lyle Sieg, Stacey MacNeil, Mike Merklinger, Chris May SFBACC 4 1 A-Event Runner-Up
Bisons on the Bay Jay Diamond, Martin Shaff, Todd Hamin, Ken Stevens SFBACC, St. Vital CC (Winnipeg) 4 1 B-Event Winner
Bourbon Cowboys Mike Greenberg, Justin McBride, Brian Patrick, Phil Lorin SFBACC, Orange County CC 3 2 B-Event Runner-Up
SouthPaws Brian Zaitz, Rick Novak, Candace Seip, Loreen Makishima-Wolf SFBACC 4 2 C-Event Winner
Old School and the Young Bloods David Markowski, Brian Prowd, Joe Smith, Colin Brown Wine Country CC 4 2 C-Event Runner-Up
Sofuolis Paul Sofuolis, Jamie Hutchinson, Mitch Cherniack, Karen Smith Broomstones CC 6 1 D-Event Winner
Ivy League Barry Ivy, Britt Rjanikov, Allan Barber, Joanne Allison SFBACC, Broomstones CC 5 2 D-Event Runner-Up
!!111!11!1!!1!!1!!1! Gabrielle Coleman, Mason Kong, Davinna Kong, Richard Lazarowich SFBACC 4 2
Betty and the cROCKers Tom Dias, Eleonora Bellissimi, Don Brown, Katie Gardiner SFBACC 4 2
Curling Dervishes David Wiesen, Adam Kapp, Alex Baxter, Nick Ryan SFBACC 3 1
SL,UT Ho Charles Taggart, Ben Womack, Lucinda Tutterow, Richard Cruz Ogden CC, Hollywood CC 3 1
Canucks - "On the Rocks" Darren Grierson, Suzette Parahoniak, Kevin Parahoniak, Michelle Beauchamp Airdrie CC, Medicine Hat CC 2 2
Carlisle Mike Carlisle, Nancy Crowell, Irina Khusid, Mike Khusid Granite CC, Cleveland Skating Club 2 2
OCD A Michael Lively, Westin Kurlancheek, Bill McMorris, Ralson Barnes SFBACC 2 2
Praise the Lard Regan Mizuno, Kim Chapin, Emily Kimmel, Allison Peterson SFBACC 2 2
Rock Lobsters Sarah Walsh, Glen McKnight, Rocco Balsamo, Jessica Tudor SFBACC 2 2
CSI Bob Kuhl, Jake Vukich, Miranda Heaslip, Pinar Zilibeli Wine Country CC, Granite CC, Hollywood CC 2 3
Northeast Fugitives Jesus Barajas, Kate Garfinkel, Joe Beaulieu, Hollie Mendillo SFBACC, Hollywood CC 2 3
OCD Roland Gong, Sara Troy, Adriana Camarena, Bill Jakobowski SFBACC 2 3
Pyromaniacs on the Ice TC Altus, Eric Hazard, John Tryon, Evgenia Lurie SFBACC, Wine Country CC, Dallas/Ft. Worth CC, Hollywood CC 2 3
Zissou Paul Mendoza, Ryan Berdan, Matt Gamboa, Tim Mendoza Hollywood CC 2 3
All the President's Men Brent Halpenny, Bruce MacIsaac, Chris Collip, Brian Agee SFBACC 1 3
Bond Girls: Bonus Edition Marissa Messier, Emily Good, Jen Gamboa, Jon Wilson Hollywood CC, Granite CC 1 3
Button Mashers Madison Bell, Jennifer Clowers, Aska Sturdevan, Zachary Williams SFBACC 1 3
Curl Harder Evan Harder, Gordon Harder, Eric Harder, Gail Harder Orange County CC 1 3
Shot Rock Girls Stefanie Smith, Liza Beres, Marychello Brown, Francesca Somma Curl San Diego 1 3
Young and the Rested Michael Young, Stephen Marschall, Margery Kanemoto, Alice Mansell SFBACC 1 3
Greyhounds Kevin Ryan, Chris Mina, Chris Skrocke, Ericka Hailstocke-Johnson SFBACC 1 4
Stumbling Murder Squad Boris Fedorov, Mary-Lynn Bragg, Vinny Parekh, Cindy Beck SFBACC 0 4
3AM Take Out Michael Risse, Annie Au, Amy Dang, Alex Kim SFBACC 0 4
The Hacks Chris DeLauder, Dana Kleveland, Greg Wollenman, Brad Kleveland SFBACC 0 4