You are here

2011 Golden Gate Bonspiel Draw Schedule

A tabular view of the draw schedule is presented below. For a tree-view of the draw schedule, click here.

Game Sheet Teams Goes To
W L
Draw 1: Friday 11:00 am
A1 5 OCD A (14) Sofuolis (24) A17 B1
A2 4 3AM Take Out (29) OCD (6) A17 B1
A3 3 Young and the Rested (23) Rock Lobsters (9) A18 B2
A4 1 Call Us Continental (30) All the President's Men (12) A18 B2
A5 2 Bisons on the Bay (1) Praise the Lard (15) A19 B3
Draw 2: Friday 1:15 pm
A6 4 The Greyhounds (3) Curling Dervishes (7) A19 B3
A7 3 Northeast Fugitives (31) Pyromaniacs on Ice (18) A20 B4
A8 2 Betty and the cROCKers (4) Button Mashers (19) A20 B4
A9 1 !!111!11!1!!1!!1!!1! (8) Curl Harder (27) A21 B5
A10 5 Stumbling Murder Squad (17) Shot Rock Girls (10) A21 B5
Draw 3: Friday 3:30 pm
A11 5 Granite Busters (16) Zissou (11) A22 B6
A12 2 Bourbon Cowboys (5) Canucks - "On the Rocks" (28) A22 B6
A13 3 CSI (26) Bond Girls: Bonus Edition (13) A23 B7
A14 1 Ivy League (21) The Hacks (20) A23 B7
A15 4 Carlisle (32) SL,UT Ho (2) A24 B8
Draw 4: Friday 6:15 pm
A16 2 SouthPaws (22) Old School and the Young Bloods (25) A24 B8
B1 5 3AM Take Out (29) OCD A (14) B9 C1
B2 1 Bisons on the Bay (1) Greyhounds (3) B9 C1
B3 3 All the President's Men (12) Young and the Rested (23) B10 C3
B4 4 Northeast Fugitives (31) Button Mashers (19) B10 C3
Draw 5: Friday 8:30 pm
A17 4 !!111!11!1!!1!!1!!1! (8) Shot Rock Girls (10) A25 C8
A18 5 Rock Lobsters (9) Call Us Continental (30) A25 C8
A19 3 Praise the Lard (15) Curling Dervishes (7) A26 C6
A20 1 Pyromaniacs on Ice (18) Betty and the cROCKers (4) A26 C6
A21 2 Sofuolis (24) OCD (6) A27 C4
Draw 6: Friday 10:45 pm
A22 4 Granite Busters (16) Canucks - "On the Rocks" (28) A27 C4
B5 5 Curl Harder (27) Stumbling Murder Squad (17) B11 C5
B6 2 Zissou (11) Bourbon Cowboys (5) B11 C5
B7 3 Bond Girls: Bonus Edition (13) The Hacks (20) B12 C7
B8 1 Carlisle (32) SouthPaws (22) B12 C7
Draw 7: Saturday 7:00 am
A23 4 CSI (26) Ivy League (21) A28 C2
A24 3 SL,UT Ho (2) Old School and the Young Bloods (25) A28 C2
B9 2 OCD A (14) Young and the Rested (23) B13 D6
C1 1 3AM Take Out (29) All the President's Men (12) C9 D1
C3 5 The Greyhounds (3) Northeast Fugitives (31) C10 D3
Draw 8: Saturday 9:15 am
A27 3 !!111!11!1!!1!!1!!1! (8) Granite Busters (16) A30 D8
B10 2 Bisons on the Bay (1) Button Mashers (19) B13 D8
C4 4 Shot Rock Girls (10) Canucks - "On the Rocks" (28) C10 D3
C6 1 Praise the Lard (15) Pyromaniacs on Ice (18) C11 D5
C8 5 OCD (6) Rock Lobsters (9) C12 D7
Draw 9: Saturday 11:30 am
B11 3 Curl Harder (27) Bourbon Cowboys (5) B14 D2
B12 4 Bond Girls: Bonus Edition (13) Carlisle (32) B14 D4
C2 2 CSI (26) Old School and the Young Bloods (25) C9 D1
C5 1 Stumbling Murder Squad (17) Zissou (11) C11 D5
C7 5 The Hacks (20) SouthPaws (22) C12 D7
Draw 10: Saturday 2:00 pm
A25 3 Sofuolis (24) Call Us Continental (30) A29 D4
A26 4 Curling Dervishes (7) Betty and the cROCKers (4) A29 D5
A28 2 Ivy League (21) SL,UT Ho (2) A30 D6
D3 5 The Greyhounds (3) Shot Rock Girls (10) D10
D8 1 !!111!11!1!!1!!1!!1! (8) Button Mashers (19) D12
Draw 11: Saturday 4:15 pm
B13 3 OCD A (14) Bisons on the Bay (1) B15 B16
B14 2 Bourbon Cowboys (5) Carlisle (32) B15 B16
D1 4 3AM Take Out (29) CSI (26) D9
D5 1 Pyromaniacs on Ice (18) Stumbling Murder Squad (17) D11
D7 5 OCD (6) The Hacks (20) D12
Draw 12: Saturday 7:30 pm
A29 2 Call Us Continental (30) Curling Dervishes (7) A27 A28
A30 4 Granite Busters (17) SL,UT Ho (2) A27 A28
D2 3 Curl Harder (27) Betty and the cROCKers (4) D9
D4 1 Bond Girls: Bonus Edition (13) Sofuolis (24) D10
D6 5 Young and the Rested (23) Ivy League (21) D11
Draw 13: Saturday 9:45 pm
C9 5 All the President's Men (12) Old School and the Young Bloods (25) C13 A28
C10 2 Northeast Fugitives (31) Canucks - "On the Rocks" (28) C13 A28
C11 4 Zissou (11) Praise the Lard (15) C14
C12 3 SouthPaws (22) Rock Lobsters (9) C14
Draw 14: Sunday 7:00 am
D9 5 CSI (26) Betty and the cROCKers (4) D13 A28
D10 4 The Greyhounds (3) Sofuolis (24) D13 A28
D11 2 Pyromaniacs on Ice (18) Ivy League (21) D14
D12 3 OCD (6) !!111!11!1!!1!!1!!1! (8) D14
Draw 15: Sunday 9:30 am
C13 3 Old School and the Young Bloods (25) Northeast Fugitives (31) C15 A28
C14 5 Zissou (11) SouthPaws (22) C15 A28
D13 2 Betty and the cROCKers (2) Sofuolis (24) D15
D14 4 Ivy League (21) !!111!11!1!!1!!1!!1! (8) D15
Draw 16: Sunday 12:00 pm — FINALS
A31 3 Call Us Continental (30) Granite Busters (16)
B15 4 Bisons on the Bay (1) Bourbon Cowboys (5)
C15 2 Old School and the Young Bloods (25) SouthPaws (22)
D15 5 Sofuolis (24) Ivy League (21)